MANAGEMENT BOARD

Management Board and
Management Committee 2023 - 2025

108 Lions from 40 Lions Clubs in Singapore serve in our Management Board and Management Committees.

Members of Parliament are Chief Advisors to our AACs and we have grassroots leaders serving as board members.

Find out more about the Lions Clubs of Singapore here.

Name

Designation

Past Experiences with Charities/ Corporates

Lion Alex Lim

Chairman
Group A (2023-2024)

Shinryo Corporation – Deputy General Manager 

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Volunteer for 14 years

PDG Anthony Tay  PPA BBM

Immediate Past Chairman

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Chairman (2021-2023)

Metta Welfare Association

Buddha Tooth Relic Temple

Kampong Chai Chee / Kembangan

HongYun Trading Company Pe Ltd – Director

Lion Nancy Quek Swee Keow

1st Vice Chairman
Group B (2023-2025)

Institute of Technical Education – Section Head

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Assistant Honorary Secretary (2021-2023)

Lion Yeoh Guan Huah

2nd Vice Chairman
Group A (2023-2024)

GLP Consulting – Sole Proprietor

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore)
 – Director (2021-2023)

Lion Tay Jia Ming

Honorary Secretary
Group A (2023-2024)

WHOOPZ Media Pte Ltd – Chief Executive

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Director (2021-2023)

Lion Jennifer Ong

Assistant Honorary Secretary
Group B (2023-2025)

Ministry Of Defence/PSD – Research Analyst

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Director (2021-2023)

Lion Cliff Goh Geok Lin

Honorary Treasurer
Group B (2023-2025)

Assurance Partners LLP – Partner

Lion Henry Liang Teng Soon

Assistant Honorary Treasurer
Group A (2023-2024)

Autoforce Service Centre Pte Ltd – Managing Director

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Director (2021-2023)

District Governor Yeo Siew Yam

Ex-officio

 

1st Vice District Governor Shirley Lee

Ex-officio

 

2nd Vice District Governor Chia Lai Soon

Ex-officio

 

Lion Stella Kok

Director
Group A (2023-2024)

Self Employed – Director

Lion Jeremy Lim

Director
Group A (2023-2024)

 

Lion Tony Yap

Director
Group A (2023-2024)

 

Lion Leong Boon Cheng

Director
Group B (2023-2025)

BC Leong & Associates – Sole Proprietor

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Co-opted Member (2021-2023)

Lions Save Sight Centre – Director

Lion Amon Lim

Director
Group B (2023-2025)

Willing Hearts – Volunteer

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Co-opted Member (2021-2023)

Lion Seet Kok Heng

Director
Group B (2023-2025)

Hai Kim Engineering Pte Ltd – Director

Lions Befrienders Service Association (Singapore) – Co-opted Member (2021-2023)

Name

Designation

Past Experiences with Charities/ Corporates

PDG Anthony Tay PPA BBM

Chairman,
Chairperson, Media & Public/Community Relations Subcommittee

Metta Welfare Association
Buddha Tooth Relic Temple
Kampong Chai Chee /  Kembangan
HongYun Trading Company Pte Ltd – Director

IPC Lion Loh Yoon Fatt William

Immediate Past Chairman

Specialised Education Child Development Centre – Owner

PDG Goh Eau Toh Gareth PBM

1st Vice Chairman
Chairperson, Strategic Planning Subcommittee

Merlion Resources & Enterprise – Director 
Lion Homes for Elders
Lions Safesight Centre (Singapore)
Bukit Batok East Community Centre – Auditor 

Lion Ong Sing Tuan Ivan

2nd Vice Chairman
Chairperson, Programmes and Services Subcommittee

Retired

Lion Belinda Yap

Honorary Secretary

Novena Radiology Pte Ltd, Operations Manager
Queenstown Multi-Service Centre – Member

Lion Nancy Quek Swee Keow

Assistant Honorary Secretary

Institute of Technical Education Section Head
Lions Club of Singapore – Global Membership Team District 
Lions Club of Singapore – Bedok – Secretary 

Lion Goh Boo Han PBM 

Honorary Treasurer
Chairperson, Finance Subcommittee

Retired 
Lions Home for the Elders – Asst. Hon Treasurer
Lions Prostheses Centre (Singapore) – Honorary Secretary 

Lion Siew Weng Cheong Lawrence

Assistant Honorary Treasurer
Chairperson, Volunteer  Management & Training Subcommittee
Chairperson, LB Heritage Corner Subcommittee 
Member, Finance Subcommittee

Kwoon Seng International Pte Ltd, Director

District Governor Ho Sum Kwong

Ex-officio

Pets Media & Marketing Pte Ltd – Publisher

1st Vice District Governor Yeo Siew Yam

Ex-officio

Retired

2nd Vice District Governor Shirley Lee

Ex-officio

Retired

Lion Henry Liang Teng Soon

Director
Chairperson, Strategic Planning Subcommittee

Autoforce Service Centre Pte Ltd – Managing Director 
LCS Galaxy – Member

Lion Amon Lim

Director
Chairperson, Appointment & Nominations Subcommittee

Zhi Da Enterprise – Sole Proprietor 

Lion Jennifer Ong

Director
Member, Volunteer Management & Training Subcommittee
Member, LB Heritage Corner Subcommittee

Ministry of Defense/PSD – Research Analyst

Lion Tay Jia Ming

Director
Chairperson, Community Engagement & Partnership Subcommittee (f.k.a. Fundraising)

Whoops Media Pte Ltd – Chief Executive 

Lion Yeoh Guan Huah

Director
Chairperson, Investment Subcommittee
Member, Finance Subcommittee

GLP Consulting – Sole Proprietor 
Singapore National Institute of Chemistry (SNIC) – Fellow Member 
Singapore Institute of Food Service – Fellow Member

Lion Serena Yuen Wai Yin

Director
Chairperson, Human Resources Subcommittee

Ministry of Education – Teacher

PCC Lim Hon Chee PBM

Co-opted member
Member, Constitution and By-laws Subcommittee

 

Lion Chong Bee Leng Wendeline

Co-opted Member, Volunteer Management & Training Subcommittee 
Member, LB Heritage Corner Subcommittee

Edge De Vine, Trainer

Lion Heng Mong Yong

Co-opted member
Member, Facilities Management Subcommittee Member, Tender Subcommittee

 

Lion Jern Lih Fang Jennifer

Co-opted member Member, Investment Subcommittee
Member, Human Resource Subcommittee

UOB Bank Singapore, Private Banker

Lion Leong Boon Cheng 

Co-opted member
Member, Facilities Management Subcommittee 
Member, Tender Subcommittee

 

Lion Wong Boon Ti Daniel 

Co-opted member
Chairperson, Audit Subcommittee

 

Lion Seet Kok Heng 

Co-opted member
Chairperson, Facilities Management Subcommittee
Chairperson, Tender Subcommittee

Hai Khim Engineering Pte Ltd – Director 

Lion David Tang Thye Ying

Co-opted member 
Member, Human Resources Subcommittee

Retired 

Lion Ying Wai Lin

Co-opted member 
Chairperson, Constitution and By-laws Subcommittee

Wong Alliance LLP – Lawyer

Ms Goh Kah Eem Evelyn

Co-opted member
Member, Volunteer Management & Training Subcommittee

Singapore Pools Pte Ltd – Senior Director, Singapore Pools Academy

Lion Loh Yan Poh

President, Ang Mo Kio Senior Activity Centre
Member, Investment Subcommittee

 
Lion Ng Ngiap Khiang Francis PBM President, Bendemeer Senior Activity Centre Bechtrans International (S) Pte Ltd – Director
Lion Joseph Low President, Clementi/Bukit Timah Senior Cluster Network

Retired

LCS New Central – Director

Lion Sally Ang President, Queenstown Senior Cluster Network  
Lion Terence Lim President, Tampines/Changi Senior Cluster Network Retired

Lion Melvin Liu

President, Befriending Services

 

Designation

Name

Chief Advisor

Ms Ng Ling Ling

2nd Advisor

Chairman PDG Anthony Tay PPA BBM

President

Lion Loh Yan Poh

Alternate

Lion Tomoko Ikari

1st Vice President

Lion Edward Ma Sze Lim

Alternate

Lion Chan Chik Wai

2nd Vice President

 

Honorary Secretary

Lion Jackson Ong Lian Tiong

Alternate

Lion Song Yeow Foo Alex

Assistant Honorary Secretary

Lion Marina Hong

Honorary Treasurer

Lion Benson Soh Chew Thong

Alternate

Lion Jessica Goh Mui Kin

Assistant Honorary Treasurer

Lion Lawrence Lim Seng Lye

Alternate

 

Director

Lion Ow Geok Khim Shirley

Alternate

Lion Soh Cheng On Michael

Director

Lion Sew Weng Cheong Lawrence

Director

Lion Sebena Lim

Alternate

Lion Cecilia Goh

Director

Lion Carmen Jansen

Alternate

Lion Tan Soh Keng

Director

Lion Engi Chun Kiah

Alternate

Lion Chia Li Fong Cynthia

Director

Lion Teo Cheng Peow

Alternate

Lion Tham Joi Pun

Director

Lion Shirley Low Lian Sim

Alternate

Lion Teo B.H. Richard

Designation

Name

Chief Advisor

Mr Heng Chee How

2nd Advisor

Chairman PDG Anthony Tay PPA BBM

President

Lion Francis Ng Ngiap Khiang, PBM

1st Vice President

Lion William Chua

2nd Vice President

Mr Wee Pang Kiat, JP. BBM

Honorary Secretary

Lion Ng Chee Seng Tomy

Alternate

Lion Heng Mong Yong

Assistant Honorary Secretary

Lion Tan Eng Siong Francis

Honorary Treasurer

Lion Chua Soo Chiew

Alternate

Lion Ei Hpyow Lwin Stacey

Assistant Honorary Treasurer

Lion Jennifer Chew PBM

Director

Lion Fung Ming

Director

Lion Chris Chan Keng Peng

Alternate

Lion Subode Choy

Director

Mr. Ghunasagaran

Designation

Name

Chief Advisor

Dr. Tan Wu Meng

2nd Advisor

Chairman PDG Anthony Tay PPA BBM

President

Lion Joseph Low

Alternate

Lion Helen Cheong PBM

1st Vice President

Lion Yvonne Yuen

2nd Vice President

 

Honorary Secretary

Lion Richard Khoo

Alternate

Lion Jennie Lee

Assistant Honorary Secretary

Lion Jimmy Ang Lai Soon

Alternate

Lion Wilson Chia Soon Poh

Honorary Treasurer

Lion Lily Tan

Assistant Honorary Treasurer

Lion James Ko

Alternate

Lion Vijendran s/o Vijiaratnam

Director

Lion Shirley Lee

Director

Teo Bee Bee

Designation

Name

Chief Advisor (Ghim Moh SAC)

Mr Christopher de Souza

Chief Advisor (Mei Ling SAC)

Mr Eric Chua

2nd Advisor

Chairman PDG Anthony Tay PPA BBM

President

Lion Sally Ang

Alternate

Lion Magdeleine Kwan Pek Yoke

1st Vice President

Lion Mak Yew Wing

2nd Vice President

 

Honorary Secretary

Lion Lee Hui Jeng

Alternate

Lee Yean Wei Winnie

Assistant Honorary Secretary

Lion Lee Hwee Ping Brenda

Honorary Treasurer

Lion Kan Ngee Meng

Assistant Honorary Treasurer

Francis Woo

Director

Lion Koh Khim Chye Robin

Director

Lion Yu Xueqin Amy

Designation

Name

Chief Advisor

Mr Baey Yam Keng

2nd Advisor

Chairman PDG Anthony Tay PPA BBM

President

Lion Terence Lim

1st Vice President

Lion Jonathan Tan

2nd Vice President

 

Honorary Secretary

Lion Albert Chua Choon Yeng

Alternate

Lion Esmond Teo

Assistant Honorary Secretary

Lion Wu Baojing Courtney

Alternate

Lion Wang Shuya Amanda

Honorary Treasurer

Steven Yeo Peng Keng, PBM

Alternate

Lee Ngow Johnny

Assistant Honorary Treasurer

Lim Ghee Chin Roland

Alternate

Lion Anthony Kang

Director

Lion Jern Lih Fang Jennifer

Director

Koh Li Cheng Elisa

Alternate

Lion Hillary Tjioe

Director

Liang Teng Soon Henry

Alternate

Lion Alvin Tay Keng Huat

Director

Lion Tan Hian Tian Linda

Designation

Name

1st Advisor

Chairman PDG Anthony Tay PPA BBM

2nd Advisor

2nd Vice Chairman / Chaiperson for Programmes and Services Subcommittee
Lion Ivan Ong

President

Lion Liu Ming Yang Melvin

1st Vice-President

Lion Yeo Thiam Weng

2nd Vice-President

 

Honorary Secretary

Lion Patricia Chua

Assistant Honorary Secretary

 

Honorary Treasurer

 

Assistant Honorary Treasurer

 

Director

Lion Angeline Woo

Director

Lion Justin Li

Director

Vicky Yang