About Us

Management Board 2015 - 2017

117 Lions from 41 Lions Clubs in Singapore serve in our Management Committee and Management Boards.

Members of Parliament are Chief Advisors to our SACs and we have grassroots leaders serving as board members.

Find out more about the Lions Clubs of Singapore here.

  • MANAGEMENT BOARD (2015 – 2017)
  • MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (ANG MO KIO SAC)
  • MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (BENDEMEER SAC)
  • MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (CLEMENTI / BUKIT TIMAH SCN)
  • MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (QUEENSTOWN SCN)
  • MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (TAMPINES / CHANGI SCN)

CHAIRMAN

CHAIRMAN                                                   LION WILLIAM LOH YOON FATT LCS NANYANG

EXCO

IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN           LION RICHARD KOONG           LCS STAMFORD
1ST VICE CHAIRMAN           LION CHIA LAI SOON           LCS CHONG PANG
2ND VICE CHAIRMAN           LION SIMON LIM HOCK SENG           LCS RAFFLES CITY
HONORARY SECRETARY           LION ADRIAN WONG CHIE PING           LCS CLARKE QUAY
ASST. HONORARY SECRETARY           LION YEO SIEW YAM           LCS MARINE PARADE
HONORARY TREASURER           LION ALEX LIM HEE MENG           LCS TANGLIN
ASST. HONORARY TREASURER           LION YAP BAU TAN           LCS NEW CENTRAL

EX-OFFICIO

EX-OFFICIO                                                   DG GILBERT TAN LCS NORTH
EX-OFFICIO                                                   1ST VDG JERRICK TAY LCS SIGLAP
EX-OFFICIO                                                   2ND VDG JEFFREY YANG LCS VISTA

ORDINARY MEMBERS

DIRECTOR                                                   LION RONALD CHUA TIONG BIN LCS JI YANG
DIRECTOR                                                   LION WILLIAM CHUA LCS FULLERTON
DIRECTOR                                                   LION HENG AEE KEON LCS SOUTH
DIRECTOR                                                   LION SHIRLEY LEE LCS CENTRAL
DIRECTOR                                                   LION JOSEPH LUI KWONG HON LCS KATONG
DIRECTOR                                                   LION DAVID LIM HENG HUAT LCS NORTH

CO - OPTED MEMBERS

CO-OPTED DIRECTOR LION MA SZE LIM EDWARD LCS BEDOK
PRESIDENT, TAMPINES / CHANGI SCN LION DAISY LOH LCS VANDA
PRESIDENT, CLEMENTI / BUKIT TIMAH SCN LION MARTHYN TING LCS ALPHA
PRESIDENT, QUEENSTOWN SCN LION ONG AI KING LCS HOST
PRESIDENT, ANG MO KIO SAC LION LAWRENCE SEW LCS BEVERLY HILLS

ANG MO KIO SAC

 CHIEF ADVISOR MR. DARYL DAVID MP AMK  GRC
 ADVISOR LION CHAN CHEE KEONG PAST CHAIRMAN, LB
 PRESIDENT LION LAWRENCE SEW LCS BEVERLY HILLS
 IMMEDIATE PAST  PRESIDENT LION LOH CHUAN FATT LCS NANYANG
 1ST VICE PRESIDENT LION CHAN CHIK WAI LCS NEE SOON
 2ND VICE PRESIDENT MR. CHANDRASEKARAN PILLAI, PBM TECK GHEE ZONE F
 HONORARY SECRETARY LION EDWARD MA LCS BEDOK
 ASST. HONORARY SECRETARY LION ANGELINE WOO LCS NASSIM
 HONORARY TREASURER LION LOH YAN POH LCS STAMFORD
 ASST. HONORARY TREASURER LION LIM KIM HONG LCS SERANGOON GARDENS
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION SEBENA LIM LCS HENDERSON
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION TAN SOH KENG LCS LADYHILL
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION LELY CHIN LCS METROPOLITAN
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION MARINA HONG LCS ISLAND
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION JOANNA SOH LCS LOTUS
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION RICHARD SEAH LCS RAFFLES CITY
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION OU SIANG CHIN LCS CENTRAL
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION NANCY LIM LCS KHATIB MANDARIN
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION CHRIS GOH LCS VISTA
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MRS. V. MOHAN TECK GHEE ZONE B
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MR. LIM CHEE KONG TECK GHEE ZONE C
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MR. YAN KAM WAH, ROBERT TECK GHEE ZONE J
 CO-OPTED LION CECILIA GOH LCS HENDERSON
 CO-OPTED LION NG TEONG SOON LCS BEVERLY HILLS
 CO-OPTED LION JESSICA GOH LCS NEE SOON
 CO-OPTED LION JOHN TONG LCS EVERGREEN
 CO-OPTED LION SIM ZEN LCS METROPOLITAN
 CO-OPTED LION OH CHENG KIAT LCS NEE SOON MANDARIN

BENDEMEER SAC

 CHIEF ADVISOR MR. HENG CHEE HOW MP JALAN BESAR GRC
 PRESIDENT LION RONALD CHUA LCS JI YANG
 IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT LION CHIA LAI SOON LCS CHONG PANG
 1ST VICE PRESIDENT LION HENG MONG YONG LCS MARINE PARADE
 2ND VICE PRESIDENT MR. WEE PANG KIAT KALLANG CCMC
 HONORARY SECRETARY LION MICHAEL TAN LCS EUNOS
 ASST. HONORARY SECRETARY LION LINDA TEO LCS SINOWAY
 HONORARY TREASURER LION TAN ENG SIONG LCS HENDERSON
 ASST. HONORARY TREASURER LION WILLIAM CHUA LCS FULLERTON
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION RICHARD CHEW WENG LCS WHAMPOA
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION WILLIAM CHEW LCS RAFFLES CITY
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION CORINA GOH LCS KATONG MANDARIN
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION SEET HWEE HONG LCS PATERSON
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION BILLY MOO LCS SEMBAWANG
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MS. SIM AI WAH, ELSIE KALLANG CCWEC
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MR. CHIA CHENG GHEE JALAN BESAR CCC
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MR. PETER NG BOON KENG RC
 CO-OPTED LION LISA NG LCS KHATIB MANDARIN
 CO-OPTED LION BERNARD OCTAVIUS GAN LCS RAFFLES
 CO-OPTED LION CHUA SOON LEE LCS JI YANG
 CO-OPTED MS. TAN KIM KEE
 CO-OPTED LION TOMY NG LCS MARINE PARADE

CLEMENTI / BUKIT TIMAH CLUSTER ( CLEMENTI SAC )

 CHIEF ADVISOR DR. TAN WU MENG MP JURONG GRC
 PAST CHAIRMAN, LBSA LION WILLIAM KWOK ADVISOR
 PRESIDENT LION MARTHYN TING LCS ALPHA
 IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT LION STEVEN GOH LCS CLARKE QUAY
 1ST VICE PRESIDENT LION BENSONN ONG LCS WHAMPOA
 2ND VICE PRESIDENT MR. LOW KOK SUAN, PBM CLEMENTI CCC
 HONORARY SECRETARY LION YUEN YING KHENG, YVONNE LCS CITY
 ASST. HONORARY SECRETARY MS JENNIFER YEE
 HONORARY TREASURER LION SHIRLEY LEE LCS CENTRAL
 ASST. HONORARY TREASURER LION LILY TAN LCS LADYHILL
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION JOSEPH LOW LCS NEW CENTRAL
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION NANCY LYE LCS AMBER
 CO-OPTED MR. ANTHONY YAN

QUEENSTOWN CLUSTER ( GHIM MOH SAC & MEI LING SAC )

 CHIEF ADVISOR, MEI LING SAC DR. CHIA SHI LU MP TANJONG PAGAR GRC
 CHIEF ADVISOR, GHIM MOH SAC MR. CHRISTOPHER DE SOUZA MP HOLLAND-BUKIT TIMAH GRC
 PRESIDENT LION ONG AI KING LCS HOST
 IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT LION ALEX LIM HEE MENG LCS TANGLIN
 1ST VICE PRESIDENT LION ALUN CHOW WING LOON LCS BEVERLY HILLS
 HONORARY SECRETARY LION YONG CHIANG BOON LCS CLARKE QUAY
 ASST. HONORARY SECRETARY MS. NG PAT JIUEN, JEANISA
 HONORARY TREASURER LION TJEN HIAN KA LCS WEST
 ASST. HONORARY TREASURER LION MAK YEW WING LCS HENDERSON
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION KAN NGEE MENG LCS SOUTH
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION SALLY ANG LCS ARCADIA
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MR. FOO SEE KEAT,PBM HOCK SAN RC
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MR. ONG LAM HOCK, BERNARD MEI LING RC
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MR. KHEW NGEE KHWEH, PBM CDWF ULU PANDAN RC
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MS. JENNY BEH KIM EE ULU PANDAN CDWF
 CO-OPTED LION VICTOR LEONG LCS HENDERSON
 CO-OPTED LION SHERWIN SEOW LCS WEST
 CO-OPTED LION YAP CHENG HUI, JONATHAN LCS OSCAR
 CO-OPTED LION TAN THIAM THEAM LCS TANAH MERAH

TAMPINES / CHANGI CLUSTER

 CHIEF ADVISOR MR. BAEY YAM KENG MP TAMPINES GRC
 PRESIDENT LION DAISY LOH LCS VANDA
 IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT LION JENNY TAN LCS KATONG
 1ST VICE PRESIDENT LION TERENCE LIM KE LIN LCS NEESOON
 2ND VICE PRESIDENT MR. PATRICK TAN TAMPINES NORTH ZONE 3
 HONORARY SECRETARY LION JENNIFER JERN LIH-FANG LCS NORTH
 HONORARY TREASURER LION CHARLES CHAU LCS SERANGOON GARDENS
 ASST. HONORARY TREASURER LION AMBER SIM LCS VISTA
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION KOH KEOW CHAI LCS HENDERSON
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION WILLIAM CHIN LCS STAMFORD
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION LEE NGOW JOHNNY LCS SELETAR
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION BRYAN KOH LCS SIGLAP
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION LINDA TAN HIAN TIAN LCS AMBER
 COMMITTEE MEMBER LION EUNICE YAP LCS MEYER
 COMMITTEE MEMBER MS. BRENDA TAN TAMPINES NORTH ZONE 5
 CO-OPTED LION PAULINE CHANG KAH WAH LCS AMBER
 CO-OPTED LION BIBIANA KOH LCS VANDA
 CO-OPTED LION SAMUEL TAY TEE SIAM LCS SELETAR
 CO-OPTED LION HENRY LIANG LCS KATONG
 CO-OPTED LION DICKIE KHOO KHAY-YIAP LCS NORTH
 CO-OPTED LION SHIRLEY TEO  LCS SIGLAP
 CO-OPTED LION SOBODA CHOY  LCS STAMFORD